Some Stuff You Probably Don’t Know About Me

I’ve been assigned to create a website for our team. I really didn’t want to do this since my skills have gotten a bit rusty but accepted it anyway since I got loads of free time.

One part of the site shows the profile for each member. And to gather that data, we asked each member to answer a set of slam book type of questions. It certainly brought back memories when I was in High School and slam books are still the “in” thing. Nowadays, kids probably don’t understand the excitement of answering slam books and just have their faces stuck on facebook. Anyway, here’s mine.

Name: John Kevin Ceprian M. Cadiz
Nickname: Kevs, Kevin
Birthday: March 21, 1989
Address: Somewhere in Bacoor, Cavite, Philippines
Describe yourself: quirky, weird
Hobbies: Eating a lot, reading
Favorite color: Blue
Likes: otakus, hot girls, nerds
Dislikes: snobs, talkative people
Favorite food: sinigang na baboy

Happiest moment: Oh gosh. Can’t even think of one. I guess it was my first ferris wheel ride where I partially got over my fear of heights.
Most embarassing moment: I got defeated on chess in four moves because I was so arrogant.

Define love: Love is a rosary. Full of mysteries. Haha.
First crush: Emmalyn Barreto
Ideal partner: I don’t speak a lot so my ideal partner would be someone who never tires to tell me her day. Someone who probably doesn’t know much about cooking so I can always cook for her. Someone who won’t nag me because I forgot the important dates since she forgot about it as well.

Where do you see yourself 5 years from now: Traveling around the Philippines. Probably with someone special.
If you can tell something to the yester-you, what would it be: You sly bastard.

5 Comments (+add yours?)

  1. Decade
    Sep 24, 2013 @ 14:10:05

    hahaha nice one

    Reply

  2. Bebekoh
    Sep 24, 2013 @ 15:24:07

    Slambook na slambook talaga ha!🙂

    Reply

  3. Decade
    Sep 24, 2013 @ 23:33:28

    Hindi pwede hehehe baka mabaliw ka sakin

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

J'emmêlé

Making little noises since April 2016.

SubSelfie.com

Behind the Scenes. Beyond the Newsroom.

Punjetry

Puns, Poetry and Free Writing

Life Lessons

When life gives you lemons, oh wait, I love lemons.

bon voyage, doc!

it's about the journey

fernandezjrp

filio temporis

Pa-Chicks na Blog (Love, Life, Lesbianism and Everything in Between)

Doctor Eamer's Blog

PAG-IBIG ATBP.

The Spin Busters

Reading between the lines, reporting behind the scenes

Fate Cabag

an open field of rambling stories

Twenty Third Station

Culture. Music. Entertainment. Life beyond K-Drama...

Off the Wall

finding what my heart desires

Behind The Veil

It is both a blessing and a curse, to feel everything so deeply..

*Madaldal sa blog. Tahimik sa personal.*

M.I.C.H.A.E.L.A

Ready, set and get psyched!!

THE KREW | MNL

The official blog of the KCC Suporters

The Learned Ignoramus

Pretending to be profound

Night Sky in Focus

Astrophotography, visual observation, and equipment modification

%d bloggers like this: